ASDSO 2016-17 Donors

Thank you to all ASDSO Donors. Your continued support assist ASDSO in fulfilling our mission and vision.

*The listing below contains individuals who donated to ASDSO between July 1, 2016 - June 30, 2017. 

 

Benefactor Level: $1,000+

  • Paul Mauer, IL Department of Natural Resources, Morton, IL
  • Worthington Products Inc.
  • Alton P. Davis, Alton P. Davis, Jr. Engineering Consulting, West Ossipee, NH
  • Robert E. Snow, D'Appolonia Engineering, Pittsburgh, PA

 

Partner Level: $300 - $999

  • HI Department of Land & Natural Resources
  • John W. France, AECOM, Greenwood Village, CO
  • J. Bruce Pickens, Mount Vernon, OH
  • Richard J. Tucker, RJ Associates LLC, Westport Island, ME
  • Geokon, Inc.
  • William B. Bingham, Camp Hill, PA
  • Mark B. Ogden, Association of State Dam Safety Officials, Columbus, OH
  • David L. Hinchliff, Port Townsend, WA
  • Babak Naghavi, Hardesty & Hanover, Metairie, LA
  • Civil Dynamics, Inc.
  • Kumar & Associates, Inc.

 

Supporter Level: $100 - $299

  • Robert H. Dalton, Vasconcelles Engineering Corporation, Springfield, IL
  • John H. Moyle, NJ Department of Environmental Protection, Trenton, NJ
  • Donald L. Basinger, Schnabel Engineering, Greensboro, NC
  • Nathan Graves, WY State Engineer's Office, Cheyenne, WY
  • I.M. Idriss, University of California, Davis, Santa Fe, NM
  • Ronald A. Corso, Vienna, VA
  • Zahir "Bo" Bolourchi, Baton Rouge, LA
  • Larry W. Caldwell, OK Conservation Commision, Stillwater, OK
  • Anthony L. Fernandes, Malvern, PA
  • Roger P. Adams, PA Department of Environmental Protection, Harrisburg, PA
  • Robert P. Cannon, Schnabel Engineering, Greensboro, NC
  • Christopher Cornell, Syblon Reid, Folsom, CA
  • Richard W. DeBold, RWD Engineering, Wells, ME
  • Meg Galloway, WI Department of Natural Resources, Madison, WI
  • Jonathan Garton, IA Department of Natural Resources, Des Moines, IA
  • Ralph Grismala, ICF International, Hermitage, TN
  • Mark Knolle, ConeTec, Inc., Marietta, OH
  • James Pawloski, MI Department of Environmental Quality, Gaylord, MI
  • Gregory S. Paxson, Schnabel Engineering, West Chester, PA
  • Ellis B. Pickett, Civil Engineering Hydraulics, Madison, MS
  • Jeffery G. Powers, Hazen and Sawyer, Atlanta, GA
  • Warren D. Samuelson, TX Commission on Environmental Quality, Austin, TX
  • Melvin G. Schaefer, MGS Engineering Consultants, Inc., Olympia, WA
  • Paul I. Welle, Schnabel Engineering, West Chester, PA
  • Charles F. Woidt, Woidt Engineering & Consulting, Binghamton, NY

 

Friend Level: up to $99

  • Theodore B. Feldsher, AECOM, Oakland, CA
  • Elizabeth E. France, Washington, DC
  • Daniel M. Hill, Columbus, OH
  • Schnabel Engineering
  • Rodney W. Eisenbraun, RJH Consultants, Inc., Lakewood, CO
  • Nicholas M. Josten, GENTERRA Consultants, Inc., Irvine, CA
  • Edward LaBelle, Crawford, Murphy & Tilly, Inc., Springfield, IL
  • David Marble, Utah Division of Water Rights, Salt Lake City, UT
  • Dusty Myers, MS Department of Environmental Quality, Jackson, MS
  • David D. Thackeray, USDA - NRCS, Washington, DC
  • Charlie Transue, US Army Corps of Engineers, Tulsa, OK
  • Harald W. Van Aller, MD Department of the Environment, Baltimore, MD
  • Advanced Marine Services Corp.
  • Felipe Smith, AL
  • John E. Andrews, USDA - NRCS, Denver, CO
  • John W. Dexter, Bellevue, MI
  • Dwayne E. Lillard, Albuquerque, NM
  • Janis C. Murphy, Freese & Nichols, Inc., Fort Worth, TX
  • Chris Ritz, USDA - NRCS, Indianapolis, IN
  • Konara Kendaragama, Snowy Mountains Engineering Corporation (SMEC), Dingley Village, Victoria
  • Finley Lloyd, S & ME, Inc., Lexington, NC
  • Ardalan Nikou, AECOM, Honolulu, HI
  • John Tarr, Prince George's Soil Conservation District, Upper Marlboro, MD
  • Kevin Aubry, Terracon Consultants Inc., West Palm Beach, FL
  • J. Fletcher Baltz, ARCADIS, Saratoga Springs, NY
  • Edward G. Beadenkopf, Atkins, Alexandria, VA
  • Sara Bell, Monterey, VA
  • Stephen Benson, AECOM, Seattle, WA
  • John Blair, Silt, CO
  • Gayln Bowers, Cohutta Springs Conference Center, Crandall, GA
  • Carol Buckles, Terra Mater, Inc., Berkeley, CA
  • Jack G. Byers, Byers Group LLC, Arvada, CO
  • Gonzalo Castro, GEI Consultants Inc, Lexington, MA
  • Sean Chapman, Marine Solutions, Inc., Nicholasville, KY
  • Christopher Collins, Pawtucket Water Supply Board, Pawtucket, RI
  • Byron Conrad, Arizona Public Service Company, Phoenix, AZ
  • Bradley Cox, US Army Corps of Engineers, Jacksonville, FL
  • Edward Daly, Conshohocken, PA
  • Brian Davila, Charles P. Johnson & Associates, Silver Spring, MD
  • Rob Delsman, Penhall, Grand Prairie, TX
  • Dennis R. Dickey, Gannett Fleming, Inc., Harrisburg, PA
  • George L. Eller, Raleigh, NC
  • Eric Fromherz, Gannett Fleming, Inc., Camp Hill, PA
  • Bob Gaddis, Future Resources Engineering, LLC, Bartlesville, OK
  • Aimer Garcia, New Jersey Water Supply Authority, Clinton, NJ
  • Michel Gavillet, Kiewit Corporation, Woodcliff Lk, NJ
  • Jose D. Guardiario, South Florida Water Management District, West Palm Beach, FL
  • Mehrzad Hakakzargar, B.C. Hydro, Coquitlam, BC
  • Timothy Haynes, GEI Consultants, Inc., Oakland, CA
  • Paul Hollis, The Reinforced Earth Company, Euless, TX
  • David E. Hook, San Jose, CA
  • Aled Hughes, Stantec Consulting Services, Inc., Sammamish, WA
  • H. J. Hughes, DLZ Ohio, Inc., Columbus, OH
  • William M. Johnstone, Spatial Vision Group Inc., North Vancouver, BC
  • Mike Kelter, Green Cove Springs, FL
  • Joseph R. Kula, ARCADIS, Frederick, MD
  • Amanda Lopez, AECOM, Aurora, CO
  • Gerard M. Lutticken, Petaluma, CA
  • Paul Malocha, Stantec Consulting Services, Inc., Ann Arbor, MI
  • Ray E. Martin, REM, LLC, Ashland, VA
  • Michael R. May, AECOM, Greenwood Village, CO
  • Daniel Mensah, US Army Corps of Engineers, Baltimore, MD
  • John W. Myers, Wisconsin Public Service, Green Bay, WI
  • Larry K. Nuss, Nuss Engineering, LLC, Highlands Ranch, CO
  • Jimmy S. O'Brien, FLO-2D Software, Inc., Nutrioso, AZ
  • Peter W. O'Hara, Engineering Consulting Services, Ltd., Fredericksburg, VA
  • Kimberly Pate, Seattle City Light, Seattle, WA
  • John G. Plisich, Federal Emergency Management Agency, Atlanta, GA
  • Keith A. Pytlik, Township Of Washington, NJ
  • Debra S. Rankin, Austin, TX
  • Michael Rankin, Water Training Australia, Torrumbarry, Victoria
  • Steven J. Riedy, Tetra Tech, New Albany, OH
  • Robert P. Ringholz, Fugro Consultants, Inc., Houston, TX
  • William A. Rochford, US Army Corps of Engineers, Chicago, IL
  • Greg Rollins, MWH Americas, Inc., Portland, OR
  • Timothy E. Saylor, Lancaster, PA
  • Larry Schoessler, Bureau of Reclamation, Billings, MT
  • Steve Schultz, Schultz Engineering, Post Falls, ID
  • Kenneth See, US Nuclear Regulatory Commission, Rockville, MD
  • Dan Smith, RIZZO Associates, Saint Louis, MO
  • Gilbert R. Tallard, Liquid Earth Support Inc., McLean, VA
  • David E. Tapia, Compañia Minera Antamina S.A, Lima,
  • Ed A. Toms, AECOM, Greenwood Village, CO
  • Robert K. Vanderslice, Lakeland, FL
  • Daniel Verret, Hydro Quebec, Montreal, QC
  • Michael W. Viessman, US Army Corps of Engineers, Jacksonville, FL
  • Keith Wall, Willowstick Technologies, Draper, UT
  • Martin Walther, WA State Department of Ecology, Olympia, WA
  • Ray L. Wooten, GEI Consultants, Inc., Woburn, MA
  • Greg Yankey, HDR Engineering, Inc., Lexington, KY
  • Thomas F. Zimmie, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Troy, NY
  • Nicholson Construction Company,
  • Fuss & O'Neill, Inc.,
  • Dungan Engineering, P.A.
  • JFR Engineering, PLLC
  • Lemke Industrial Machine LLC
  • Yogi Kwong Engineers LLC
  • Ross Brown, Association of State Dam Safety Officials, Lexington, KY
  • Michael Guido, RIZZO Associates, Pittsburgh, PA
  • Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.
  • Ransford Addei, KCI Techologies, Inc., Laurel, MD
  • Ronald Herazo, Drexel University, Philadelphia, PA
Special thanks to our sustaining members