ASDSO 2017-18 Donors

Thank you to all ASDSO Donors. Your continued support assist ASDSO in fulfilling our mission and vision.

*The listing below contains individuals who donated to ASDSO between July 1, 2017 - June 30, 2018.

 

Benefactor: $1,000+

  • Paul Mauer, IL Department of Natural Resources, Morton, IL
  • Paul S. Meeks, Worthington Products Inc., Canton, OH
  • Alton P. Davis, Alton P. Davis, Jr. Engineering Consulting, West Ossipee, NH
  • John W. France, JWF Consulting LLC, Centennial, CO
  • Robert E. Snow, D'Appolonia Engineering, Pittsburgh, PA

 

Partner: $300 - $999

  • Mark B. Ogden, Association of State Dam Safety Officials, Columbus, OH
  • J. Bruce Pickens, Mount Vernon, OH
  • Kenneth R. Wright, Wright Water Engineers, Inc., Denver, CO
  • Geokon, Inc.,
  • Wayne D. Edwards, W.D. Edwards Consulting, LLC, Novato, CA
  • Jason E. Hedien, MWH Americas, Inc., Chicago, IL
  • David L. Hinchliff, Port Townsend, WA
  • Civil Dynamics, Inc.

 

Supporter: $299 - $100

  • Donald L. Basinger, Schnabel Engineering, Greensboro, NC
  • Ronald A. Corso, Vienna, VA
  • Kim De Rubertis, Cashmere, WA
  • Meg Galloway, WI Department of Natural Resources, Madison, WI
  • Nathan Graves, WY State Engineer's Office, Cheyenne, WY
  • I.M. Idriss, University of California, Davis, Santa Fe, NM
  • John H. Moyle, NJ Department of Environmental Protection, Trenton, NJ
  • Paul I. Welle, Schnabel Engineering, West Chester, PA
  • McMahon & Mann Consulting Engineers, P.C.,
  • Dennis L. Hurtz, Decorah, IA
  • Zahir "Bo" Bolourchi, Baton Rouge, LA
  • Larry W. Caldwell, OK Conservation Commission, Stillwater, OK
  • Future Resources Engineering, LLC,
  • Roger P. Adams, PA Department of Environmental Protection, Harrisburg, PA
  • H. Grady Adkins, RIZZO Associates, Columbia, SC
  • Margo Akerman, Knoxville, TN
  • Robert R. Bowers, OBG, East Norriton, PA
  • Caroline Buckner, Lexington, KY
  • Robert P. Cannon, Schnabel Engineering, Greensboro, NC
  • Marilyn Carson, Dalton, OH
  • Theodore B. Feldsher, AECOM, Oakland, CA
  • Anthony L. Fernandes, Malvern, PA
  • Robert B. Finucane, Waterbury, VT
  • Ralph Grismala, ICF International, Hermitage, TN
  • Gary Johnson, Taylor Wiseman & Taylor, Mount Laurel, NJ
  • Mohammed G. Kabir, Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, Kinnelon, NJ
  • Robert K. Martinez, Bureau of Reclamation, Carson City, NV
  • Sarah McCubbin-Cain, Association of State Dam Safety Officials, Lexington, KY
  • James Pawloski, MI Department of Environmental Quality, Gaylord, MI
  • Ellis B. Pickett, Civil Engineering Hydraulics, Madison, MS
  • Traci M. Powell, IN Department of Natural Resources, Indianapolis, IN
  • Jeffery G. Powers, Hazen and Sawyer, Atlanta, GA
  • Morris J. Root, Root Engineering, Springfield, VT
  • Warren D. Samuelson, TX Commission on Environmental Quality, Austin, TX
  • Melvin G. Schaefer, MGS Engineering Consultants, Inc., Olympia, WA
  • Lori C. Spragens, Association of State Dam Safety Officials, Lexington, KY
  • Richard J. Tucker, RJ Associates LLC, Westport Island, ME
  • Harald W. Van Aller, MD Department of the Environment, Baltimore, MD
  • Charles F. Woidt, Woidt Engineering & Consulting, Binghamton, NY

 

Friend: $99 - $1

  • Laila Berre, US Army Corps of Engineers, Omaha, NE
  • Elizabeth E. France, Washington, DC
  • Finley Lloyd, S & ME, Inc., Lexington, NC
  • Daniel M. Hill, Columbus, OH
  • Duncan C. McGregor, Marion, VA
  • T & M Associates
  • Lewton A. Deichert, USDA - NRCS, Morgantown, WV
  • Rodney W. Eisenbraun, RJH Consultants, Inc., Lakewood, CO
  • Frederick Futchko, Camp Hill, PA
  • Charles A. Givler, Givler Engineering, Easton, PA
  • Elizabeth Greene, Knoxville, TN
  • Noller Herbert, USDA - NRCS, Washington, DC
  • Robert D. Jarrett, Lakewood, CO
  • Elizabeth Latuja, Rockaway, NJ
  • Charlie Transue, US Army Corps of Engineers, Tulsa, OK
  • Richard J. Wigh, Regional Services, Columbus, IN
  • Moretrench
  • Russ Hicks, Returning the Rapids to Eaton Rapids, Eaton Rapids, MI
  • Mustafa S. Altinakar, University of Mississippi, University, MS
  • Edward LaBelle, Crawford, Murphy & Tilly, Inc., Springfield, IL
  • Mark A. Ohlstrom, HDR Engineering, Inc., Tukwila, WA
  • Jon F. Rauschkolb, JFR Engineering, PLLC, Greensboro, NC
  • Mark Shedden, Knoxville, TN
  • John Butler, Knoxville, TN
  • Matthew Lindon, Loughlin Water Associates, Park City, UT
  • Janis C. Murphy, Freese & Nichols, Inc., Fort Worth, TX
  • Katelyn Riley, Association of State Dam Safety Officials, Lexington, KY
  • Thomas I. Roberts, VA Department of Conservation & Recreation, Christiansburg, VA
  • Gary Rogers, ARCADIS, Scottsdale, AZ
  • Timothy E. Saylor, Lancaster, PA
  • George W. Annandale, Highlands Ranch, CO
  • David Caouette, Pare Engineering Corp., Foxboro, MA
  • Ruben J. Cardia, RJC Engineering Co., Bauru, Sao Paulo,
  • John F. Garner, Garner Engineering, Inc., Fairview, NC
  • Lenin Alberto, Barrick Gold
  • Christopher Lewis, Tetra Tech, Pittsburgh, PA
  • Peter Amos, DamWatch Services Limited, Wellington, NA
  • Scott Anderson, HDR Engineering, Inc., Olathe, KS
  • Jeffrey Auser, Brookfield Renewable Power, Liverpool, NY
  • J. Fletcher Baltz, ARCADIS, Saratoga Springs, NY
  • Matthew Balven, Gannett Fleming, Inc., Phoenix, AZ
  • Todd Barber, Southern Company Generation, Atlanta, GA
  • Stephen Benson, Schnabel Engineering, Seattle, WA
  • John Blair, Silt, CO
  • David E. Capka, Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, Washington, DC
  • Ryan T. Cole, Gerhart Cole Inc., Draper, UT
  • Byron Conrad, Arizona Public Service Company, Phoenix, AZ
  • Jean-Robert Courivaud, Electricite de France, Le Bourget du Lac, NA
  • Pedro de Lara, Fractal, Florianópolis,
  • Richard L. Donovan, Omaha, NE
  • Lauren Doyel, Exponent, Los Angeles, CA
  • Andrew Durbin, Exelon Generation, Baltimore, MD
  • Blaine N. Dwyer, HDR Engineering, Inc., Denver, CO
  • Tim Eaton, Alberta Energy Regulator, Calgary, AB
  • Allan Estivalet, WSP, Jersey City, NJ
  • Jeffrey Fanyo, Bynum Fanyo and Associates, Inc., Bloomington, IN
  • William Foos, Gannett Fleming, Inc., Harrisburg, PA
  • Mark Freitas, GEI Consultants, Inc., Oakland, CA
  • Dorian French, BGE, Houston, TX
  • Bob Gaddis, Future Resources Engineering, LLC, Bartlesville, OK
  • Lori Gale, ARCADIS, White Plains, NY
  • Conrad Ginther, Black & Veatch, Kingsport, TN
  • Laurel Gionet, Fuss & O'Neill, Inc., Manchester, CT
  • Mehrzad Hakakzargar, AECOM, Coquitlam, BC
  • Jeff Healy, Banning Engineering, Plainfield, IN
  • Kimberly Heenan, AECOM, Dallas, TX
  • Amanda J. Hess, Gannett Fleming, Inc., Camp Hill, PA
  • Christy Hill, Stantec Consulting Services, Inc., Williamsubrg, VA
  • Ken Huson, City of Longmont, Longmont, CO
  • David Ingegneri, Big Bass Lake Community, Gouldsboro, PA
  • Scott Jerrome, USDA - NRCS, Columbus, OH
  • William M. Johnstone, Spatial Vision Group Inc., North Vancouver, BC
  • Charles G. Kamau, NAIROBI,
  • Joseph Kanney, US Nuclear Regulatory Commission, Rockville, MD
  • Kenneth Kemp, Micro Renewable Solutions LLC, Marcellus, NY
  • Johnny Lee Klugh, Southeast Toyota Distributors, Commerce, GA
  • John Kovacs, Gannett Fleming, Inc., Pittsburgh, PA
  • Douglas Lantz, Tetra Tech, Tucson, AZ
  • Christopher Lewis, Tetra Tech, Pittsburgh, PA
  • Gerald Lonon, Pace Engineering, Columbia, SC
  • Pathmathevan Mahadevan, Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, Washington, DC, DC
  • Lisa M. Martin, Quantum Construction Consultants, LLC, Concord, NH
  • Ray E. Martin, REM, LLC, Ashland, VA
  • Samuel Mazzella, GAI Consultants, Inc., Homestead, PA
  • Gary H. McWhorter, Southern Company Generation, Atlanta, GA
  • Daniel Mensah, US Army Corps of Engineers, Baltimore, MD
  • Jean-Pierre R. Minois, AECOM, Chelmsford, MA
  • Joel Muller, League of MN Cities, Saint Paul, MN
  • Trent Muraoka, Yogi Kwong Engineers LLC, Honolulu, HI
  • Alan Nelson, Northwest Geoscience, PC, High Point, NC
  • Fatih Oncul, Kennesaw State University, Marietta, GA
  • John P. Osterle, WSP, Pittsburgh, PA
  • Gerald (Jerry) L. C. P.E., Cross Associates LLC, Oak Ridge, NJ
  • Kimberly Pate, Seattle City Light, Seattle, WA
  • Keith A. Pytlik, SUEZ Water New York Inc., Township Of Washington, NJ
  • Stephen J. Rabasca, Soil Metrics LLC, Cape Elizabeth, ME
  • Jason Reeves, S & ME, Inc., Charlotte, NC
  • Christian Reinauer, Reinauer Transportation, Andover, NJ
  • David Rothstein, DRP, A Twining Company, Boulder, CO
  • David Sarkisian, CA Department of Water Resources, Sacramento, CA
  • William Seychew, Hazen and Sawyer, Atlanta, GA
  • Stephen Spicer, Kleinschmidt Associates, Traverse City, MI
  • Mark Stepanek, Pro-ROV Services, La Jolla, CA
  • John Tarr, Prince George's Soil Conservation District, Upper Marlboro, MD
  • Mark K. Vaught, East Maui Irrigation Co., Ltd., Paia, HI
  • José David Vera Rodríguez, Empresas Públicas de Medellín, Medellín, Antioquia
  • William Wallace, Huitt - Zollars, Inc., Crowley, TX
  • Martin Walther, WA State Department of Ecology, Olympia, WA
  • Brian J. Waz, US Fish & Wildlife Service, Hadley, MA
  • Christopher Winter, Cleveland Cliffs Mining Services Company, Hibbing, MN
  • Andrew C. Yung, Walter P Moore & Associates, The Woodlands, TX
  • Giuliana A. Zelada, Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Waltham, MA
  • Thomas F. Zimmie, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Troy, NY
  • Brookfield Renewable Power
  • Cascade Drilling L.P.,
  • Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc.,
  • Diving Services Inc.,
  • Engineering Analytics,
  • Fuss & O'Neill, Inc.,
  • Holloway Engineering,
  • Cynthia Beck, Colorado Department of Transportation, Eagle, CO
  • Thomas Edwards, RIZZO Associates, Oakmont, PA
  • Laura Fraser, US Army Corps of Engineers, Concord, MA
  • Andrew Weaver, Envalue Engineering, Lancaster, PA
  • Katharine Worcester, Broadbent & Assoiates, Orangevale, CA
Special thanks to our sustaining members