ASDSO 2018-19 Donors

Thank you to all ASDSO Donors. Your continued support assist ASDSO in fulfilling our mission and vision.

*The listing below contains individuals who donated to ASDSO between July 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019.

 

BENEFACTOR ($1000 or more):

  • Alton P. Davis, Alton P. Davis, Jr. Engineering Consulting
  • Jack G. Byers, Byers Group LLC
  • John W. France, JWF Consulting LLC
  • Paul Mauer, IL Department of Natural Resources
  • Penny Tschantz
  • Robert E. Snow, D’Appolonia Engineering

 

PARTNER ($300 - $999):

  • David L. Hinchliff
  • Dennis R. Dickey
  • Geokon, Inc.
  • Gregory G. Glunz, AECOM
  • J. Bruce Pickens
  • Lake Grove Fire District #57
  • Mark B. Ogden, Association of State Dam Safety Officials
  • Roger P. Adams, PA Department of Environmental Protection
  • William B. Bingham

 

SUPPORTER ($100 - $299):

  • Anthony L. Fernandes
  • Emagineered Solutions, Inc.
  • FirstLight Power Resources
  • Future Resources Engineering, LLC
  • Gregory S. Paxson, Schnabel Engineering
  • H. Grady Adkins, RIZZO International
  • Harald W. Van Aller, MD Department of the Environment
  • I.M. Idriss, University of California, Davis
  • James B. Hummert, AECOM
  • James T. Pawloski, James T. Pawloski, PE, LLC
  • Jeffery G. Powers, Hazen and Sawyer
  • Jeffrey H. Coffin, Kleinschmidt Associates
  • John H. Moyle, NJ Department of Environmental Protection
  • John P. Clark, Colorado Parks and Wildlife
  • Kim De Rubertis
  • Larry Mann, PowerServices, Inc.
  • Larry Schoessler, Bureau of Reclamation
  • Larry W. Caldwell, OK Conservation Commision
  • M. Leslie Boyd, Freese & Nichols, Inc.
  • Meg Galloway, WI Department of Natural Resources
  • Melvin G. Schaefer, MGS Engineering Consultants, Inc.
  • Nathan Graves, WY State Engineer’s Office
  • Ralph Grismala, ICF International
  • Richard J. Tucker, RJ Associates LLC
  • Robert P. Cannon, Schnabel Engineering
  • Ronald A. Corso, Retired
  • Warren D. Samuelson, TX Commission on Environmental Quality
  • William H. Allerton
  • William M. Pennington

 

FRIEND ($1 - $99):

  • A. Tom MacDougall, RJH Consultants, Inc.
  • Albert G. Giguere, City of Westfield
  • Ardalan Nikou, AECOM
  • Baxter E. Vieux, Vieux & Associates, Inc.
  • Ben Zoeller, Barge Design Solutions, Inc.
  • Bob Gaddis, Future Resources Engineering, LLC
  • Brian F. Chrisman, HDR
  • Cascade Drilling L.P.
  • Center Rock Inc.
  • Charles Thompson, NM Office of the State Engineer
  • Charlie Transue, US Army Corps of Engineers
  • Chris Ritz, USDA - NRCS
  • Christopher A. Shoemaker, Silver Lake Utilities
  • Christopher Cornell, Syblon Reid
  • Christopher Lewis, Tetra Tech
  • Christopher Winter, Cleveland Cliffs Mining Services Company
  • Daniel A. Keithline, Keithline Engineering Group
  • Daniel M. Hill
  • Daniel Tiltges, Slurry Service Inc
  • David D. Thackeray
  • Debora J. Miller, Miller Geotechnical Consultants
  • Dennis Contois, NJ Department of Environmental Protection
  • Devon McLay, GeoEngineers, Inc.
  • Dungan Engineering, P.A.
  • Edward LaBelle, Crawford, Murphy & Tilly, Inc.
  • Finley Lloyd, Schnabel Engineering
  • Fiorella Aliaga, RIZZO International
  • Frederick Futchko
  • Garrett Jackson, GJ Engineering LLC.
  • Gary M. Pettit, CP&Y, Inc.
  • Greg H. Hiyakumoto, R.M. Towill Corporation
  • Gregg Mitchell, HDR
  • Guy S. Lund, Gannett Fleming, Inc.
  • Halis Ider, Civil and Environmental Consultants, Inc
  • Heather Oakes, UNC Charlotte
  • Jacob Jordan, Southern Company Generation
  • Janis C. Murphy, Freese & Nichols, Inc.
  • Jay A. Costello, WMC Consulting Engineers
  • Jeff Healy, Banning Engineering
  • Jeffrey D. Holchin, Solid Rock Engineering, PLLC
  • Jim Erdman, Ruen Drilling, Inc.
  • John K. Magee
  • John Spears, Department of Public Works, Camp Atterbury
  • Jon E. Nestoss
  • Jon F. Rauschkolb, JFR Engineering, PLLC
  • Jonathan D. Keeling, Stantec Consulting Services, Inc.
  • Kathryn A. White, US Army Corps of Engineers
  • Keith A. Pytlik
  • Keith Moen, HDR
  • Ken Curtis, Dolores Water Conservancy District
  • Ken Huson, City of Longmont
  • Kevin Aubry, Terracon Consultants Inc.
  • Kevin Larson, Portland Water Bureau
  • Kevin Marshall, Grant County PUD
  • Kimberly Pate, Seattle City Light
  • Laila Berre, US Army Corps of Engineers
  • Larry K. Nuss, Nuss Engineering, LLC
  • Larry McCauley
  • Leslie G. Bromwell, Wood
  • Lucas Samuel Santos Brasil, GWS
  • Luis Suarez
  • Marco Rocha, UMass Dartmouth
  • Martin Clifford, Aegis Environmental, Inc.
  • Martin Walther, WA State Department of Ecology
  • Mary M. Smakula, US Forest Service
  • Matthew Lindon, Loughlin Water Associates
  • Maureen Corcoran, US Army Engineer Research & Development Center
  • Meg Richardson, MMR Solutions
  • Michael F. Rosenmeier, RIZZO International, Inc.
  • Michael M. Shore, AECOM
  • Michael Woodward, AECOM
  • Michele Ludy, Lake Meade Property Owners Association
  • Michelle L. Yezierski, US Department of Homeland Security
  • Muhammad Alfasih
  • Mustafa S. Altinakar, University of Mississippi
  • Patrick McMahon, S & ME, Inc.
  • Patrick ONeill, Twin Lakes
  • Peter J. Connery, NY Department of Environmental Conservation
  • Peter W. O’Hara, Engineering Consulting Services, Ltd.
  • Ramsay M. McDermid, Consulting Civil & Water Resources Engineering, LLC
  • Raymond J. Krahe, KCI Technologies, Inc.
  • Rebecca Ragon, US Army Corps of Engineers
  • Rebecca Simpson, Grant County PUD
  • Reid M. Carscadden, AECOM
  • Richard J. Wigh, Regional Services Corp.
  • Richard L. Donovan
  • Richard LeBlanc, HDR
  • Robert B. Finucane
  • Robert Lankford, AECOM
  • Ross Brown, Association of State Dam Safety Officials
  • Ruben J. Cardia, RJC Engineering Co.
  • Russ Hicks, Returning the Rapids to Eaton Rapids
  • Russell A. Bendel, Terracon Consultants, Inc
  • Russell Dahlgren, Dahlgren Consulting
  • Samuel Ravenel, Withers & Ravenel
  • Scarlett Kitts, Schnabel Engineering
  • Scott Anderson, HDR
  • Sean Hoss, HDR
  • Silvio Caldas, Eletonorte SA
  • Stephen G. Brown, Stantec Consulting Services, Inc.
  • Steven Davidheiser, Gannett Fleming, Inc.
  • Steven Thomazin, San Francisco Public Utilities Commission
  • Susan Matzat, LaBella Associates, DPC
  • Suzanne Delay, IN Department of Natural Resources
  • Timothy Blair, Weston & Sampson, Inc.
  • Timothy E. Saylor
  • Traylor SRG, LLC
  • United Consulting
  • Vicki Scharnhorst, Tetra Tech
  • Walter Skipwith
  • William W. Fitchett, Whitman, Requardt & Associates, LLP
  • William Wallace
  • Worthington Products Inc.
  • Yusof Ghanaat, Quest Structures, Inc.
Special thanks to our sustaining members