ASDSO 2019-20 Donors

Thank you to all ASDSO Donors. Your continued support assist ASDSO in fulfilling our mission and vision.

*The listing below contains individuals who donated to ASDSO between July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020.

Benefactor ($1,000 or more)

  • Paul Mauer, IL Department of Natural Resources, Morton, IL
  • Ruth Wright, Boulder, CO
  • Alton Davis, Alton P. Davis Jr. Engineering Consulting, West Ossipee, NH
  • Greg Hammer, US Army Corps of Engineers, Greeley, CO
  • Harald Van Aller, MD Department of the Environment, Baltimore, MD
  • John France, JWF Consulting LLC, Centennial, CO
  • Robert Snow, D'Appolonia Engineering, Pittsburgh, PA
  • William Bingham, Camp Hill, PA

Partner ($300-$999)

  • Lake Grove Fire District #57, Lake Oswego, OR
  • J. Lawrence Von Thun, Lakewood, CO
  • Mark Ogden, Association of State Dam Safety Officials, Columbus, OH
  • GENTERRA Consultants, Inc., Irvine, CA
  • David Hinchliff, Port Townsend, WA
  • Dennis Dickey, Gannett Fleming, Inc., Boiling Springs, PA
  • Gregory Glunz, AECOM, Denver, CO
  • Gregory Johnson, Bergmann, Rochester, NY
  • James Pawloski, James T. Pawloski, P.E. LLC, Gaylord, MI
  • Nathan Graves, WY State Engineer's Office, Cheyenne, WY
  • Zahir "Bo" Bolourchi, Baton Rouge, LA

Supporter ($100-$299)

  • Charles Gillian, Alliance Consulting, Inc., Beaver, WV
  • John Moyle, NJ Department of Environmental Protection, Trenton, NJ
  • Meg Galloway, Association of State Floodplain Managers, Madison, WI
  • John Cima, Schnabel Engineering, Glen Allen, VA
  • Penny Tschantz, Knoxville, TN
  • Ralph Grismala, ICF, Hermitage, TN
  • Larry Caldwell, NRCS - Retired, Stillwater, OK
  • William Myers, Vicksburg, MS
  • Anthony Fernandes, ALF Consulting LLC, Malvern, PA
  • Gregory Paxson, Schnabel Engineering, Littleton, CO
  • Robert Dalton, Veenstra & Kimm, Inc., Springfield, IL
  • John Ritchey, French & Parrello Associates, P.A., Manchester, NJ
  • Matthew Lindon, Loughlin Water Associates, Park City, UT
  • Bill McCormick, CO Division of Water Resources, Denver, CO
  • Christopher Adams, GZA GeoEnvironmental Inc., Norwood, MA
  • David Marble, Utah Division of Water Rights, Salt Lake City, UT
  • I.M. Idriss, University of California, Davis, Santa Fe, NM
  • James Swaisgood, Swaisgood Consulting, Evergreen, CO
  • John Clark, City of Aurora, Aurora, CO
  • Karen Ford, GEI Consultants, Inc., Lexington, KY
  • Lawrence Hansen, Tempe, AZ
  • Mark Ohlstrom, HDR, Tukwila, WA
  • Melvin Schaefer, MGS Engineering Consultants, Inc., Olympia, WA
  • Morris Root, Root Engineering, West Chazy, NY
  • Robert Bowers, Ramboll, Warminster, PA
  • Roger Adams, Duncannon, PA
  • Ronald Corso, Retired, Vienna, VA
  • Ryan Schoolmeesters, Eagle Creek Renewable Energy, Middleton, WI
  • Timothy Schaal, Pierre, SD
  • Warren Samuelson, TX Commission on Environmental Quality, Austin, TX
  • Wayne Edwards, W.D. Edwards Consulting, LLC, Novato, CA

Friend ($1-$99)

  • Curt Basnett, Jacobs Engineering Group, Tampa, FL
  • James Veres, CA Department of Water Resources, Folsom, CA
  • Jonathan Garton, IA Department of Natural Resources, Des Moines, IA
  • Jonathan Keeling, Stantec Consulting Services, Inc., Lexington, KY
  • Keith Pytlik, Township Of Washington, NJ
  • Laila Berre, US Army Corps of Engineers, Omaha, NE
  • Myron Petrovsky, MBP Consulting, Portland, ME
  • Rebecca Ragon, US Army Corps of Engineers, Alexandria, VA
  • Russ Hicks, Returning the Rapids to Eaton Rapids, Eaton Rapids, MI
  • Stephen Durgin, Spokane Valley, WA
  • William Cummings, Federal Energy Regulatory Commission, Washougal, WA
  • Lewton Deichert, USDA - NRCS, Morgantown, WV
  • Sean Hoss, HDR, Upland, CA
  • Edward LaBelle, Crawford, Murphy & Tilly, Inc., Springfield, IL
  • Bauer Equipment America, Inc., Conroe, TX
  • Foster Pelton, East Amherst NY
  • Ken Curtis, Dolores Water Conservancy District, Cortez, CO
  • Bob Gaddis, Future Resources Engineering, LLC, Bartlesville, OK
  • Chris Ritz, USDA - NRCS, Indianapolis, IN
  • Christopher Lewis, Tetra Tech, Hidden Valley, PA
  • Cruz David, Calahorra, LO
  • Daniel Mensah, US Army Corps of Engineers, Baltimore, MD
  • David Hook, San Jose, CA
  • Dennis Hurtz, Decorah, IA
  • Fiorella Aliaga, RIZZO International, New York, NY
  • Janis Murphy, Freese & Nichols, Inc., Fort Worth, TX
  • Kevin Aubry, Terracon Consultants Inc., West Palm Beach, FL
  • Ruben Cardia, RJC Engineering Co., Bauru, SP
  • Scarlett Kitts, Schnabel Engineering, West Chester, PA
  • William Rochford, US Army Corps of Engineers, Chicago, IL
  • John Roche, MD Department of the Environment, Baltimore, MD
  • Daniel Hill, Columbus, OH
  • David Railsback, Schnabel Engineering, Clifton Park, NY
Special thanks to our sustaining members